top of page
STC 2024 Results - Banner
DIVISION

Treble

Treble

Tier 2

Tier 2

Tier 2

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

Tier 1

SCHOOL

Beadle Middle School

Kiewit Middle School

Marrs Middle School

Kim Middle School

Beatrice Middle School

Westside Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Beadle Middle School

Kiewit Middle School

Papillion Middle School

La Vista Middle School

Lewis Central Middle School

Gretna Middle School

Beatrice Middle School

GROUP NAME

Encore

Dynamic

Viva Vivace!

North Stars

Declaration

Westside Connection

Flight

Show Dogs

First Edition

Reflections

Nobility

Titan Force

Anthem

Delegation

PLACING

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

3rd

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

OUTSTANDING PERFORMERS

Cambry Rochford-Hoyt

Tyler Kniewel

Liberty Middle School

Kiewit Middle School

OUTSTANDING SOLOISTS

Max Ruback

Joey Onwiler

Westside Middle School

Gretna Middle School

DIVISION
SCHOOL

Prep

Prep

Prep

Prep

Treble

Treble

Treble

Treble

Treble

Open

Open

Open

Open

Open

Open

Gretna High School

Westside High School

Elkhorn South High School

Platteview High School

Westside High School

Elkhorn South High School

Hastings High School

Marian High School

Omaha South High School

Gretna High School

Westside High School

Hastings High School

Elkhorn South High School

Omaha South High School

St. Francis High School

GROUP NAME

Evolution

Warrior Express

Power Surge

Platinum

Simply Irresistible

Shock Wave

Dynamic Edition

Momentum

Amplify

Revolution

ATSC

Riverside Company

Blackout

The Ambassadors

Bridge Street Singers

Placing

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

OUTSTANDING SOLOISTS

Kailee Bowman

Cameron Bothwell

Westside High School

Gretna High School

ATSC

Revolution

BEST OPENER

Omaha South High School

The Ambassadors

BEST BALLAD

Gretna High School

Revolution

BEST CLOSER

Westside High School

ATSC

BEST COSTUME

Omaha South High School

The Ambassadors

CHERI HELMER-RIENSCHE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Hastings High School

Riverside Company

FAN FAVORITE

Omaha South High School

The Ambassadors

HIGH SCHOOL FINALS
SCHOOL

Gretna High School

Hastings High School

Westside High School

Omaha South High School

Elkhorn South High School

Westside High School

GROUP NAME

Revolution

Riverside Company

ATSC

The Ambassadors

Blackout

Simply Irresistible

PLACING

Grand Champions!

1st Runner-Up

2nd Runner-Up

3rd Runner-Up

4th Runner-Up

5th Runner-Up

BEST BAND

Gretna High School

Revolution

BEST VOCALS

Gretna High School

Revolution

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Gretna High School

Revolution

BEST CREW

Gretna High School

Revolution

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER

Mekhi Payne

Omaha South High School

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER

Mia Rasgorshek

Westside High School

bottom of page